"1. Psycho 2. Fight Club 3. Sunset Boulevard 4. Se7en 5. Natural Born Killers 6. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) 7. No Country for Old Men 8. Mulholland Drive 9. Ben Hur 10. The Birds"
"I think there is a scene in Se7en with Brad Pitt walking through a Red Light Room"
"stunning landscape! I wanna go back there one day..."
"great list, my favorite is Side Effects followed by the Constant Gardener:)"
"once my wife and I were almost attacked by a mountain lion while hicking next to a deer, the lion jumped out of a tree toward the deer but suddently stopped when it realized we were close by."
"interesting, didn't even know about this weird looking cat:)"
"1. Psycho 2. Sunset Blvd 3. Whatever Happened to Baby Jane? 4. The Birds 5. Double Indemnity 6. A Streetcar Named Desire 7. Creature from the Black Lagoon 8. Touch of Evil 9. North By Northwest 10. Br"
"Kathy, you forgot The Texas Chain Saw Massacre (1974) and Bram Stoker's Dracula is from 1992 I believe anyways, I agree with Kathy, it's the 70's!:) We could also add Last House on the Left, I Spit on"
"or maybe Eyes Without a Face, there were lots of dogs in this movie;)"
"I like the directors you mentioned as well!:) I could also add Ulrich Seidl and Goetz Spielmann both from Austria and Claude Chabrol and Luis Bunuel:)"
"I don't know if you added Gone Girl, it features some nice 'house' scenes as well:)"
"I'm pretty amazed how high Stalker and The Mirror made it in this list, but this could have to do with the majority of voters coming from europe?! The Top 10 looks pretty much as I expected it:) Thank"
"or Spellbound: https://s-media-cache-ak0.pinimg.com/736x/6b/37/aa/6b37aa5f8bc952ef9efb24111e0d2a30.jpg"
"You could add Psycho http://anguloarquitectura.com/wp-content/uploads/psycho-_de-mille-e1395702774387.jpg "
"how about the famous mansion explosion of Zabriskie Point?:)"
"I'd definitely recommend: Seconds (1966), The Manchurian Candidate (1962) and The Innocents (1961)"