"maybe you could still add the amazing Dakota Building from Rosemary's Baby, The Apartment building of the movie Repulsion or the creepy old Farm House of Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974)"
"I'd miss Fight Club and Se7en on your list but otherwise great choices!"
"you could add the Guinea Pig version with a japanese guy wearing a samurai mask and dismembering his drugged victim!"
"great list but I've read in one of your other lists something like "cheezy Hollywood crap" but yet you've listed at least 14 hollywood movies here;)"
"Crimson Peak has also a great house/mansion or Basic Instinct or Luchino Visconti's The Leopard:)"
"fantastic house list, you could add the house in: Rebecca, The Magnificent Ambersons, The Innocents, Whatever Happened to Baby Jane? Hush Hush Sweet Charlotte, The Haunting...:)"
"maybe you could add Strangers on a Train, Spellbound, Double Indemnity and Leave her to Heaven (some beautiful train scenes!) ohh nevermind just seen this is the second part of your train scenes list "
"great list but you could add Psycho when Arbogast calls Lila Crane:)"
"I'd add Gloria Swanson, Kim Novak, Joan Crawford, Hedy Lamarr and Tippi Hedren:)"
"1940's: Rita Hayworth, Hedy Lamarr, Maureen O' Hara 1950's: Kim Novak, Grace Kelly, Audrey Hepburn 1960's: Tippi Hedren, Catherine Deneuve, Sharon Tate"
"Vertigo with Kim Novak in her magnificent grey suit is my favorite flower scene in any movie:)"
"2 of my alltime favorite composers are missing Bernard Herrmann and Franz Waxman:) But all the other composers you choose are really great!"
"The original Frankenstein (1931) has also some cool grave scenes:)"
"Whatever Happened to Baby Jane? instead of Hush Hush Sweet Charlotte, The Birds is missing as well and Whatever happened to Aunt Alice shouldn't be included in the most suspenseful movies of the 60's "
"1. Twin Peaks 2. The Twilight Zone 3. What's my Line? 4. Bates Motel 5. Dark Shadows 6. The Addams Family 7. The Munsters 8. The Alfred Hitchcock Hour 9. Alfred Hitchcock Presents 10. Mystery & Scanda"
"I'd have added Sunset Boulevard, Psycho, Rebecca, The Magnificent Ambersons, The Leopard, Touch of Evil, Fight Club, The Third Man, Se7en and maybe Natural Born Killers but I don't think Fargo was vis"
"romy schneider is/was austrian;)"
"I think the Revenant with Leonardo di Caprio has also some nice waterfall scenes;)"
"This is an amazing list which includes some of my alltime faves like Whatever happened to Baby Jane (there is a similar movie with Bette Davis, it's called Dead Ringer in case you don't know it yet, s"
"you could have also added the store scenes from Psycho or The Birds."